Pricing explained

Blotato pricing explained

Blotato is a social publishing tool with an API and MCP server. Its entry price: $29 a month for 20 connected accounts (Starter). This page restates its published pricing as read on 2026-10-22, explains how the cost grows with accounts or people, and shows what 1Post costs for the same need, with every figure cited.

Updated 2026-10-26

Blotato plans as published

PlanPriceIncludes
Starter$29 a month20 connected accounts
Creator$97 a month40 connected accounts
Agency$499 a month100 connected accounts

How the price grows

Three plans by number of connected accounts; yearly billing is about 17% cheaper and is sold through the billing portal.

Posting to 25 accounts needs the Creator plan at $97 a month, because Starter stops at 20.

Free plan and trial

  • Free plan: No free plan.
  • Trial: 7 days on every plan with a card; the trial does not include the API or MCP server.

How 1Post prices the same need

1Post charges by connected accounts: Starter $29, Creator $97, Agency $499, then Custom from $499. Members, approvals, review links, the API and the MCP server are on every plan, so the price does not change as your team grows. 1Post pricing.

About the figures

Blotato's pricing page lists monthly prices; yearly billing is described in its billing help.

Try it

Start a trial

7-day trial for $1. Connect your accounts and schedule a week of posts in one sitting.

Start a trial
Free in your browser

Free tools

Count characters the way each network does, split threads and preview posts. No account needed.

Open the tools
For builders

API and MCP

Post to every network from your own code or assistant with one key, signed webhooks and idempotent requests.

See the API

Questions

How much does Blotato cost?

$29 a month for 20 connected accounts (Starter). Blotato's own pricing page is the final word; this page restates it as read on 2026-10-22.

Does Blotato have a free trial?

7 days on every plan with a card; the trial does not include the API or MCP server.

How does Blotato compare with 1Post on price?

1Post starts at $29 a month for 20 connected accounts (Starter). See the full comparison.

Sources

Spot something wrong or out of date? Write to hello@meralume.com and we will review it.

From one post to every feed

Plan the week in one sitting, keep your team in the loop, and let 1Post publish on time while you get on with the rest of your day.